dataset : Annual Estimates of the Resident Population for the United States

U.S. Census Bureau

census-population-estimates

Annual Estimates of the Resident Population for the United States

Census population estimates by year Each year, the Census Bureau's Population Estimates Program (PEP) utilizes current data on births, deaths, and migration to calculate population change since the most recent decennial census and produce a time series of estimates of population, demographic components of change, and housing units.

www.census.gov

The time range for this dataset is July 01, 1900 (00:00 AM) to July 01, 2014 (23:59 PM).

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.91° to 71.32° latitude, and -160.16° to -66.57° longitude. map (center)

Provenance


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/census-population-estimates in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG