dataset : DOE Geothermal Data Repository

U.S. Department of Energy

doe-doe-geothermal-data-repository-5a93c

DOE Geothermal Data Repository

The DOE Geothermal Data Repository (GDR) is the submission point for all data collected using funds from the Geothermal Technology Office of the U.S. Department of Energy. It was established to receive, manage and make available all geothermal-relevant data generated from projects funded by the DOE Geothermal Technologies Office. This includes data from GTO-funded projects associated with any portion of the geothermal project life-cycle (exploration, development, operation), as well as data produced by GTO-funded research.


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/doe-doe-geothermal-data-repository-5a93c in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG