dataset : AEO: United States Oil and Gas Supply

U.S. Energy Information Administration

doe-eia-data-2009-united-states-oil-and-gas-supply-0734c

AEO: United States Oil and Gas Supply

This dataset is the United States Oil and Gas Supply, part of the U.S. Energy Information Administration's (EIA's) Annual Energy Outlook (AEO) that highlights changes in the AEO Reference case projections for key energy topics. The Annual Energy Outlook presents a projection and analysis of US energy supply, demand, and prices through 2035. The projections are based on results from EIA's National Energy Modeling System.

The spatial range for this dataset is 24.50600591138299° to 49.3845° latitude, and -124.76249999999999° to -66.92161367187504° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/doe-eia-data-2009-united-states-oil-and-gas-supply-0734c in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG