dataset : The National Map Viewer and Download Platform

U.S. Geological Survey

doi-108

The National Map Viewer and Download Platform

The National Map includes lower 48 states coverage of hydrography, orthoimagery, elevation, geographic place names, landcover, structures, boundaries, and transportation at 1:24,000 scale accuracy and better. Some data over Alaska and the US Terratories also exists. Data can be viewed and downloaded at viewer.nationalmap.gov.


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/doi-108 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG