dataset : Airports (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Airports

FAA Aeronautical Information Services, Federal Aviation Adminstration

dot-airports-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-airports

Airports (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Airports

The Airports database (NTAD 2015) is a geographic point database of aircraft landing facilities in the United States and U.S. Territories. Attribute data is provided on the physical and operational characteristics of the landing facility, current usage including enplanements and aircraft operations, congestion levels and usage categories. This geospatial data is derived from the FAA's National Airspace System Resource Aeronautical Data Product.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is -14.33166° to 76.533333° latitude, and -177.381308° to 174.113619° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-airports-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-airports in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG