dataset : Amtrak Rail Lines (National)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, Federal Railroad Administration

dot-amtrak-rail-lines-national

Amtrak Rail Lines (National)

The Rail Network (NTaD 2015) is a comprehensive database of the nation's railway system at 1:24,000 to 1:100,000 scale. The data set covers all 50 States plus the District of Columbia.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.805273° to 48.999834° latitude, and -123.201588° to -69.922208° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-amtrak-rail-lines-national in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG