dataset : Amtrak Rail Stations (National)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, Federal Railroad Administration

dot-amtrak-rail-stations-national

Amtrak Rail Stations (National)

Updated database of the Federal Railroad Administration's (FRA) Amtrak Station database. This database is a geographic data set containing Amtrak intercity railroad passenger terminals in the United States and Canada. Attribute data include services and passenger amenities provided at the station.

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.849848° to 48.720486° latitude, and -124.281564° to -68.670621° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-amtrak-rail-stations-national in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG