dataset : Border Crossings (National)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

dot-border-crossings-national

Border Crossings (National)

Border Crossing Ports (NTAD 2015) are points of entry for land modes along the U.S. - Canadian and U.S.- Mexcian borders. The ports of entry are located in 15 states along the U.S. borders. The nominal scale of the data set is 1:1000,000 with a maximal positional error of +- 10 meters.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.883416° to 64.085516° latitude, and -141.001444° to -66.980076° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-border-crossings-national in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG