dataset : Fixed-Guideway Transit Lines (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Transit (Lines)

U.S. Department of Transportation Office of the Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology

dot-fixed-guideway-transit-lines-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-transit-lines

Fixed-Guideway Transit Lines (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Transit (Lines)

Version 2004 of the Fixed-Guideway Transit Network is a network database of the nation's fixed-guideway transit systems (NTAD 2015). The data set covers systems in cities defined as FTA's universe of cities and includes heavy rail, light rail, monorail, cable car, inclined plane, and automated guideway.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.680243° to 47.979935° latitude, and -122.991273° to -70.62638° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-fixed-guideway-transit-lines-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-transit-lines in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG