dataset : Freight Intermodal Facility (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Intermodal (Freight)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics

dot-freight-intermodal-facility-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-intermodal-freight

Freight Intermodal Facility (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Intermodal (Freight)

This is a public dataset for the Department of Transportation, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology's Bureau of Transportation Statistics (NTAD 2015). The public database consists of four tables. One of the tables is a spatial table: INTERMODAL_FACILITY. The three other tables consist of attribute data for the database: INTERMODAL_CARGO, INTERMODAL_COMMODITY and INTERMODAL_DIRECTIONALITY. This database was based on the requirements from the Commodity Flow Survey and with the different modes of DOT, supervised by OST-R/BTS. The database will extend its design to support all of the modes within the DOT and in reference to modes involved with Intermodal transfer.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.439° to 64.80709° latitude, and -165.43611° to -66.002° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-freight-intermodal-facility-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-intermodal-freight in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG