dataset : National Bridge Inventory - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Bridges

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, U.S. Department of Transportation Federal Highway Administration

dot-national-bridge-inventory-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-bridges

National Bridge Inventory - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Bridges

The NBI (NTAD 2015) is a collection of information (database) describing the more than 610,000 of the Nation's bridges located on public roads, including Interstate Highways, U.S. highways, State and county roads, as well as publicly-accessible bridges on Federal lands. It presents a State by State summary analysis of the number, location, and general condition of highway bridges within each State. Please note: 11,168 records in this database were geocoded to latitude and logtitude of 0,0 due to lack of location information or errors in the reported locations.

The spatial range for this dataset is 0.0° to 69.150533° latitude, and -174.182281° to 0.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-national-bridge-inventory-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-bridges in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG