dataset : National Highway Planning Network (NHPN)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, FHWA Office of Planning

dot-national-highway-planning-network-nhpn

National Highway Planning Network (NHPN)

The NHPN (NTAD 2015) is a Geographical Information System (GIS) database that contains line features representing over 450,000 miles of current and planned highways in the United States, including the National Highway System (NHS), the Strategic Highway Network (STRANET), and rural minor arterial. The current NHPN contains a set of data attributes that are suited to analytical modelling of large-scale transportation activities.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.914737° to 71.320256° latitude, and -166.365602° to -66.980046° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-national-highway-planning-network-nhpn in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG