dataset : Navigable Waterway Nodes (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Waterway Nodes

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Waterborne Commerce Statistics Center

dot-navigable-waterway-nodes-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-waterway-nodes

Navigable Waterway Nodes (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Waterway Nodes

The National Waterway Network (NTAD 2015) is a comprehensive network database of the nation's navigable waterways. The data set covers the 48 contiguous states plus the District of Columbia, Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and water links between. The nominal scale of the dataset varies with the source material. The majority of the information is at 1:100,000 with larger scales used in harbor/bay/port areas and smaller scales used in open waters.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is -53.0° to 72.19972° latitude, and -179.3121° to 179.13519° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-navigable-waterway-nodes-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-waterway-nodes in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG