dataset : Ports (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Ports

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, USACE Navigation Data Center

dot-ports-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-ports

Ports (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Ports

Contains physical information on commercial facilities at the principal U.S. Coastal, Great Lakes and Inland Ports (NTAD 2015). The data consists of listings of port area's waterfront facilities, including information on berthing, cranes, transit sheds, grain elevators, marine repair plants, fleeting areas, and docking and storage facilities. Collection of data is performed on a rotational basis to ensure on-site accuracy at each facility.

maps.bts.dot.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is -14.5° to 71.292642° latitude, and -178.319529° to 179.13245° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-ports-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-ports in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG