dataset : Rail Nodes (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Rail Nodes

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, Federal Railroad Administration

dot-rail-nodes-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-rail-nodes

Rail Nodes (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Rail Nodes

The Rail Network is a comprehensive database of the nation's railway system at 1:24,000 to 1:100,000 scale (NTAD 2015). The data set covers all 50 States plus the District of Columbia

The spatial range for this dataset is 20.880179° to 64.924082° latitude, and -158.152193° to -66.983911° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-rail-nodes-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-rail-nodes in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG