dataset : Railroad Crossings (National)

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, Federal Railroad Administration

dot-railroad-crossings-national

Railroad Crossings (National)

FRA Grade Crossings is a spatial file that originates from the National Highway-Rail Crossing, Inventory Program (NTAD 2015). The program is to provide information to Federal, State, and local governments, as well as the railroad industry for the improvements of safety at highway-rail crossing.

The spatial range for this dataset is 20.8878° to 64.9191° latitude, and -158.091° to -67.1277° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-railroad-crossings-national in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG