dataset : Runways (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Runways

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, FAA Aeronautical Information Services

dot-runways-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-runways

Runways (National) - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Runways

The Airport Runways database (NTAD 2015) is a geographic dataset of runways in the United States and US territories containing information on the physical characteristics of the runways. The 6839 runways in the dataset are runways associated with the 19527 airports in the companion airport data set. This geospatial data is derived from the FAA's National Airspace System Resource Aeronautical Data Product (Effective April 2015).

The spatial range for this dataset is -14.340505° to 71.284878° latitude, and -177.392583° to 174.135094° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/dot-runways-national-national-geospatial-data-asset-ngda-runways in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG