dataset : Beach Advisory and Closing Online Notification (BEACON) system

EPA Office of Science and Technology

epa-beach-advisory-and-closing-online-notification-beacon-system

Beach Advisory and Closing Online Notification (BEACON) system

Beach Advisory and Closing Online Notification system (BEACON) is a colletion of state and local data reported to EPA about beach closings and advisories. BEACON is the public-facing query of the Program tracking, Beach Advisories, Water quality standards, and Nutrients database (PRAWN) which tracks beach closing and advisory information.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-beach-advisory-and-closing-online-notification-beacon-system in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG