dataset : Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations (CAFOs) per County Downloadable Package, US, 2013, US EPA

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Office of Enforcement and Compliance Assurance

epa-concentrated-animal-feeding-operations-cafos-per-county-downloadable-package-us-2013-us-epa

Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations (CAFOs) per County Downloadable Package, US, 2013, US EPA

This downloadable data package contains the following map layer: An ESRI polygon layer which depicts the boundaries of each US county. It has been joined with a US EPA value-added dataset derived from the 2007 USDA Census of Agriculture. This USDA dataset was procured for EPA through the Office of Water (OW). Included in this package are a shapefile (v. 10.0), Esri ArcMap map document (v. 10.0) and XML files for this record and the layer level metadata.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.921786° to 71.406235° latitude, and -178.217598° to -66.969271° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-concentrated-animal-feeding-operations-cafos-per-county-downloadable-package-us-2013-us-epa in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG