dataset : Current Clean Water Act 303(d) Listed Impaired Waters and their Causes of Impairment

EPA Office of Wetlands, Oceans, and Watersheds

epa-current-clean-water-act-303d-listed-impaired-waters-and-their-causes-of-impairment

Current Clean Water Act 303(d) Listed Impaired Waters and their Causes of Impairment

Waters identified as impaired as well as their associated causes of impairment from the current approved Clean Water Act 303(d) lists submitted by states.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-current-clean-water-act-303d-listed-impaired-waters-and-their-causes-of-impairment in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG