dataset : Drinking Water Maximum Contaminant Levels (MCLs)

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Office of Ground Water and Drinking Water

epa-drinking-water-maximum-contaminant-levels-mcls

Drinking Water Maximum Contaminant Levels (MCLs)

National Primary Drinking Water Regulations (NPDWRs or primary standards) are legally enforceable standards that apply to public water systems. Primary standards protect public health by limiting the levels of contaminants in drinking water.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-drinking-water-maximum-contaminant-levels-mcls in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG