dataset : Drinking Water Treatability Database (TDB)

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Office of Ground Water and Drinking Water

epa-drinking-water-treatability-database-tdb

Drinking Water Treatability Database (TDB)

The Drinking Water Treatability Database (TDB) presents referenced information on the control of contaminants in drinking water. It allows drinking water utilities, first responders to spills or emergencies, treatment process designers, research organizations, regulators and others to access referenced information gathered from thousands of literature sources on regulated and unregulated contaminants.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-drinking-water-treatability-database-tdb in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG