dataset : EnviroAtlas - MSPA connectivity with water missing for the conterminous United States

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

epa-enviroatlas-mspa-connectivity-with-water-missing-for-the-conterminous-united-states

EnviroAtlas - MSPA connectivity with water missing for the conterminous United States

This EnviroAtlas dataset categorizes land cover into structural elements (e.g. core, edge, connector, etc.). Water is treated as missing in this dataset. This dataset was produced by the US EPA to support research and online mapping activities related to EnviroAtlas. EnviroAtlas (https://www.epa.gov/enviroatlas) allows the user to interact with a web-based, easy-to-use, mapping application to view and analyze multiple ecosystem services for the contiguous United States. The dataset is available as downloadable data (https://edg.epa.gov/data/Public/ORD/EnviroAtlas) or as an EnviroAtlas map service. Additional descriptive information about each attribute in this dataset can be found in its associated EnviroAtlas Fact Sheet (https://www.epa.gov/enviroatlas/enviroatlas-fact-sheets).

edg.epa.gov

The spatial range for this dataset is 22.7348894° to 51.6773602° latitude, and -128.02839229° to -65.20336449° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-enviroatlas-mspa-connectivity-with-water-missing-for-the-conterminous-united-states in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG