dataset : Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS)

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Office of Water

epa-safe-drinking-water-information-system-sdwis

Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS)

The Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) contains information about public water systems and their violations of EPA's drinking water regulations.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/epa-safe-drinking-water-information-system-sdwis in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG