dataset : Arctic PRISM Shorebird Location and Plot Survey Geodatabase. U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Division of Migratory Bird Management (2012).

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

fws-arcticlcc-arctic-prism-shorebird-location-and-plot-survey-geodatabase-u-s-fish-and-wildlife-service-2012

Arctic PRISM Shorebird Location and Plot Survey Geodatabase. U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Division of Migratory Bird Management (2012).

This dataset consists of shorebird surveys conducted as part of the Program for Regional and International Shorebird Monitoring (PRISM). This dataset was derived from single-visit rapid area shorebird surveys in which 1-2 surveyors recorded all suspected breeding shorebirds within the plot boundary. These data were acquired over the Arctic Coastal Plain of Alaska during nine years between 1998 and 2008 (surveys not conducted in 2003 and 2005).

The spatial range for this dataset is 69.1° to 70.8° latitude, and -161.6° to -141.6° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-arctic-prism-shorebird-location-and-plot-survey-geodatabase-u-s-fish-and-wildlife-service-2012 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG