dataset : Average historical annual temperature, projected air temperature, and change in air temperature (degree C) for Northern Alaska. GIF formatted animation and PNG images. Maps created using the SNAP 5-GCM composite (AR5-RCP 8.5) and CRU TS3.1 datasets.

Arctic Landscape Conservation Cooperative

fws-arcticlcc-average-historical-annual-temperature-projected-air-temperature-and-change-in-air-temperature-d38851

Average historical annual temperature, projected air temperature, and change in air temperature (degree C) for Northern Alaska. GIF formatted animation and PNG images. Maps created using the SNAP 5-GCM composite (AR5-RCP 8.5) and CRU TS3.1 datasets.

Baseline (1961-1990) average annual temperature, projected air temperature, and projected change in air temperature for for the northern portion of Alaska. The Alaska portion of the Arctic LCC's terrestrial boundary is depicted by the black line. Baseline results for 1961-1990 are derived from Climate Research Unit (CRU) TS3.1 data and downscaled to 2km grids; results for the other time periods are based on the SNAP 5-GCM composite using the AR5 - RCP 8.5, downscaled to 2km grids.

The spatial range for this dataset is 65.0° to 72.6° latitude, and -168.5° to -138.6° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-average-historical-annual-temperature-projected-air-temperature-and-change-in-air-temperature-d38851 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG