dataset : Baseline (1961-1990) average air temperature (degree F) for Alaska and Western Canada.

Arctic Landscape Conservation Cooperative

fws-arcticlcc-baseline-1961-1990-average-air-temperature-degree-f-for-alaska-and-western-canada

Baseline (1961-1990) average air temperature (degree F) for Alaska and Western Canada.

Baseline (1961-1990) average air temperature (degree F) for Alaska and Western Canada. Baseline results for 1961-1990 are derived from Climate Research Unit (CRU) TS 3.1 data. Data courtesy of Scenarios Network for Alaska and Arctic Planning. The file names identifies whether a file represents an annual (i.e., annual) mean or a seasonal mean (i.e., summer or winter). Summer is defined as June - August; winter is defined as December - February.

The spatial range for this dataset is 36.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -180.0° to -88.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-baseline-1961-1990-average-air-temperature-degree-f-for-alaska-and-western-canada in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG