dataset : Extraction of lakes from an IfSAR DSM and a GIS-based analysis of drainage potential, Western Arctic Coastal Plain of northern Alaska. Study area footprint

U.S. Geological Survey Alaska Science Center

fws-arcticlcc-extraction-of-lakes-from-an-ifsar-dsm-and-a-gis-based-analysis-of-drainage-potential-western-ar61ec7

Extraction of lakes from an IfSAR DSM and a GIS-based analysis of drainage potential, Western Arctic Coastal Plain of northern Alaska. Study area footprint

A total of 312 IfSAR-derived digital surface model (DSM) tiles were merged to create a seamless mosaic for the 46,000 km2 study area. The airborne interferometric synthetic aperture radar (IfSAR) data was acquired between 2002 and 2006 for the Western Arctic Coastal Plain of northern Alaska.

The spatial range for this dataset is 69.420089° to 71.378182° latitude, and -158.726495° to -150.730831° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-extraction-of-lakes-from-an-ifsar-dsm-and-a-gis-based-analysis-of-drainage-potential-western-ar61ec7 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG