dataset : Terrestrial Environmental Observation Network (TEON) Watershed and Stations, 2014.

Arctic Landscape Conservation Cooperative

fws-arcticlcc-terrestrial-environmental-observation-network-teon-watershed-and-stations-2014

Terrestrial Environmental Observation Network (TEON) Watershed and Stations, 2014.

The Terrestrial Environmental Observation Network (TEON) is an effort to establish a sustainable environmental observing network of northern Alaska. TEON will focus work in watersheds that collectively represent the diversity of landscape settings at the ecoregional scale, take advantage of existing science infrastructure and logistics capacity, and provide opportunities to build on existing long-term data sets. Candidate watersheds for TEON include Agashashok River, Barrow/Meade River, Fish/Judy Creek, Hulahula/Jago River, Kokolik River, Kuparuk River, and Upper Koyukuk River.

The spatial range for this dataset is 66.65000594° to 71.232417882° latitude, and -164.089362899° to -142.898506691° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-terrestrial-environmental-observation-network-teon-watershed-and-stations-2014 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG