dataset : Yellow-billed Loon Geodatabase, 2013 Update. Version 2.0.

Arctic Landscape Conservation Cooperative

fws-arcticlcc-yellow-billed-loon-geodatabase-2013-update-version-2-0

Yellow-billed Loon Geodatabase, 2013 Update. Version 2.0.

This database is intended to be a qualitative "first look" at where yellow-billed loons have been recorded and where surveys have been conducted. This spatial dataset is intended for general planning and mapping purposes rather than for deriving density estimates. The geodatabase is comprised of two feature classes (observations and survey_poly) and two tables (incidental_attributes and reference_information).

The spatial range for this dataset is 52.0° to 74.0° latitude, and -173.0° to -78.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-arcticlcc-yellow-billed-loon-geodatabase-2013-update-version-2-0 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG