dataset : Landscape Conservation Cooperatives

Landscape Conservation Cooperatives

fws-landscape-conservation-cooperatives

Landscape Conservation Cooperatives

Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (LCCs) are public-private partnerships composed of states, tribes, federal agencies, non-governmental organizations, universities, international jurisdictions, and others working together to address landscape and seascape scale conservation issues. LCCs inform resource management decisions to address broad-scale stressors-including habitat fragmentation, genetic isolation, spread of invasive species, and water scarcity-all of which are magnified by a rapidly changing climate.

The spatial range for this dataset is -15.4221666396° to 83.1480839371° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-landscape-conservation-cooperatives in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG