dataset : Arctic survey, 1957

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

fws-servcat-49217

Arctic survey, 1957

This report summarizes a survey and game patrol conducted to twelve villages in the Arctic from April 24 to May 2 1957. The report covers animals take for income and information on the village.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.6551° to 83.1481° latitude, and -166.795° to -61.0213° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-servcat-49217 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG