dataset : Arctic Health Research Center report no. 101: Combating mosquitoes in arctic Alaska

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

fws-servcat-49398

Arctic Health Research Center report no. 101: Combating mosquitoes in arctic Alaska

This report covers combating mosquitoes in Arctic Alaska. The physiology and biology of mosquitoes is discussed, followed by techniques to combated mosquitoes.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.6551° to 83.1481° latitude, and -166.795° to -61.0213° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/fws-servcat-49398 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG