dataset : MISR Level 1B2 Ellipsoid Data V003

NASA Langley Research Center

nasa-asdcdaac-mi1b2e

MISR Level 1B2 Ellipsoid Data V003

This file contains Ellipsoid-projected TOA Radiance,resampled at the surface and topographically corrected, as well as geometrically corrected by PGE22

The time range for this dataset starts at December 18, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-asdcdaac-mi1b2e in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG