dataset : MISR Near Real Time (NRT) Level 1B2 Ellipsoid Data V001

National Aeronautics and Space Administration

nasa-lance-mi1b2_ellipsoid_nrt

MISR Near Real Time (NRT) Level 1B2 Ellipsoid Data V001

This file contains Ellipsoid-projected TOA Radiance,resampled at the surface and topographically corrected, as well as geometrically corrected by PGE22. It is used for MISR Near Real Time processing, and is derived from session-based Level 0 input files. (Suggested Usage: MISR Near Real Time Level 2 TOA/Cloud retrievals require the radiances from all 9 cameras of MISR to be projected to a surface defined by the reference WGS84 ellipsoid.It is on this surface camera-to-camera stereo matching will be performed to determine cloud altitude. Topographic distortions are removed.Corrections due to errors in the supplied Navigation and attitude data are obtained during Terrain-projected parameter processing and are applied to these parameters.)

The time range for this dataset is December 18, 1999 to December 18, 2020.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-lance-mi1b2_ellipsoid_nrt in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG