dataset : Aquarius L3 Weekly Polar-Gridded Sea Surface Salinity

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-aq3_sss

Aquarius L3 Weekly Polar-Gridded Sea Surface Salinity

This data set consists of weekly gridded Level-3 products of Aquarius L-band radiometer Sea Surface Salinity (SSS) retrievals from the Aquarius/Satélite de Aplicaciones Científicas (SAC-D) mission, developed collaboratively between the U.S. National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) and Argentina's space agency, Comisión Nacional de Actividades Espaciales (CONAE).

nsidc.org

Identified by : AQ3_SSS

This dataset was released on July 24, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at August 25, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is 50° to 87.4° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/Aquarius/AQ3_SSS.004
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-aq3_sss in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG