dataset : Pre-IceBridge MCoRDS L1B Geolocated Radar Echo Strength Profiles

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-brmcr1b

Pre-IceBridge MCoRDS L1B Geolocated Radar Echo Strength Profiles

The Pre-IceBridge MCoRDS L1B Geolocated Radar Echo Strength Profiles (BRMCR1B) data set contains Arctic and Antarctic radio echo-sounding measurements taken from the Multichannel Coherent Radar Depth Sounder (MCoRDS) during periodic campaigns from June 1993 to September 2007. The data set includes elevation and surface measurements, as well as flight path charts and echogram images. The data are stored in MATLAB, Portable Network Graphics (PNG), Keyhole Markup Language (KML), and Portable Document Format (PDF) files, and are available via FTP.

nsidc.org

Identified by : BRMCR1B

This dataset was released on November 10, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is June 23, 1993 to September 23, 2007.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/0W3MW4EI4CLW
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-brmcr1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG