dataset : CLASIC07 In Situ Soil Moisture Data

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-cl07sm

CLASIC07 In Situ Soil Moisture Data

This data set is comprised of several parameters from in situ measurements collected for the Cloud and Land Surface Interaction Campaign 2007 (CLASIC07).

nsidc.org

Identified by : CL07SM

This dataset was released on September 25, 2013.

The time range for this dataset is June 07, 2007 to July 07, 2007.

The spatial range for this dataset is 34.91° to 35.21° latitude, and -98.59° to -97.95° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/W2WMLRUQOCA8
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-cl07sm in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG