dataset : GLAS/ICESat L1A Global Altimetry Data (HDF5)

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-glah01

GLAS/ICESat L1A Global Altimetry Data (HDF5)

Level-1A altimetry data (GLAH01) include the transmitted and received waveform from the altimeter. Each data granule has an associated browse product.

nsidc.org

Identified by : GLAH01

This dataset was released on April 15, 2013.

The time range for this dataset is February 20, 2003 to October 11, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is -86° to 86° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

This dataset uses data from an instance of the geoscience-laser-altimeter-system instrument on the ice-cloud-and-land-elevation-satellite platform.
DOI : 10.5067/ICESAT/GLAS/DATA101
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-glah01 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG