dataset : IceBridge NCAR Navigation, State Parameter, and Microphysics LRT Data

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-iancr1b

IceBridge NCAR Navigation, State Parameter, and Microphysics LRT Data

The IceBridge NCAR Navigation, State Parameter, and Microphysics LRT Data (IANCR1B) data set contains multiple atmospheric measurements over Antarctica including pressure, temperature, humidity, and winds from NSF/NCAR Research Aviation Facility (RAF) Gulfstream-V aircraft flights. This data set contains the Low-Rate (LRT) one sample per second production data. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded aircraft survey campaigns, are stored in netCDF format, and are available from 04 October 2011 to 03 November 2011.

The time range for this dataset is October 04, 2011 (01:00 AM) to November 03, 2011 (23:59 PM).

The spatial range for this dataset is -80.0° to -50.0° latitude, and -60.0° to -141.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-iancr1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG