dataset : IceBridge ATM L4 Surface Elevation Rate of Change

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-idhdt4

IceBridge ATM L4 Surface Elevation Rate of Change

This data set contains surface elevation rate of change measurements derived from IceBridge and Pre-IceBridge Airborne Topographic Mapper (ATM) widescan elevation measurements data (ILATM1B) for Arctic and Antarctic missions flown under NASA's Operation IceBridge (OIB) and Arctic Ice Mapping (AIM) projects.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IDHDT4

This dataset was released on March 05, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at June 23, 1993.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -53° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/BCW6CI3TXOCY
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-idhdt4 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG