dataset : IceBridge Sander AIRGrav L1B Geolocated Free Air Gravity Anomalies

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-iggrv1b

IceBridge Sander AIRGrav L1B Geolocated Free Air Gravity Anomalies

The IceBridge Sander AIRGrav L1B Geolocated Free Air Gravity Anomalies (IGGRV1B) data set contains Greenland and Antarctica gravity measurements taken from the Sander Geophysics AIRGrav airborne gravity system. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IGGRV1B

This dataset was released on June 25, 2010.

The time range for this dataset starts at October 16, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/R1RQ6NRIJV89
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-iggrv1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG