dataset : IceBridge ATM L1B Elevation and Return Strength

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-ilatm1b

IceBridge ATM L1B Elevation and Return Strength

This data set contains spot elevation measurements of Arctic and Antarctic sea ice, and Greenland, Antarctic Peninsula, and West Antarctic region ice surface acquired using the NASA Airborne Topographic Mapper (ATM) instrumentation. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded aircraft survey campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : ILATM1B

This dataset was released on November 27, 2013.

The time range for this dataset starts at March 20, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -53° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/19SIM5TXKPGT
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-ilatm1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG