dataset : IceBridge Narrow Swath ATM L1B Elevation and Return Strength

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-ilnsa1b

IceBridge Narrow Swath ATM L1B Elevation and Return Strength

This data set contains spot elevation measurements of Greenland, Arctic, and Antarctic sea ice acquired using the NASA Airborne Topographic Mapper (ATM) 4CT3 narrow scan instrumentation. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded aircraft survey campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : ILNSA1B

This dataset was released on January 18, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at March 20, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/CXEQS8KVIXEI
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-ilnsa1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG