dataset : IceBridge Riegl Laser Altimeter L1B Time-Tagged Laser Ranges

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-ilutp1b

IceBridge Riegl Laser Altimeter L1B Time-Tagged Laser Ranges

The NASA IceBridge Riegl Laser Altimeter L1B Time-Tagged Laser Ranges (ILUTP1B) data set contains laser ranges, returned pulses, and deviation for returned pulses in Antarctica and Greenland using the Riegl Laser Altimeter. The data were collected by scientists working on the Investigating the Cryospheric Evolution of the Central Antarctic Plate (ICECAP) project, which is funded by the National Science Foundation (NSF) and the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) with additional support from NASA Operation IceBridge. The data are stored in ASCII text format and are available via FTP for periodic, ongoing campaigns from 09 November 2009 to the present.

Identified by : ILUTP1B

This dataset was released on February 21, 2012.

The time range for this dataset starts at November 09, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -53° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/KH078MNXPAOV
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-ilutp1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG