dataset : IceBridge LVIS L1B Geolocated Return Energy Waveforms

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-ilvis1b

IceBridge LVIS L1B Geolocated Return Energy Waveforms

The IceBridge LVIS L1B Geolocated Return Energy Waveforms (ILVIS1B) data set contains Greenland laser altimetry return energy waveform measurements taken from the NASA Land, Vegetation, and Ice Sensor (LVIS). The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : ILVIS1B

This dataset was released on August 13, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at October 30, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/RDT1MZVS0VG9
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-ilvis1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG