dataset : IceBridge Scintrex CS-3 Cesium Magnetometer L0 Raw Magnetic Field

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-imcs30

IceBridge Scintrex CS-3 Cesium Magnetometer L0 Raw Magnetic Field

The NASA IceBridge Scintrex CS-3 Cesium Magnetometer L0 Raw Magnetic Field data set contains magnetic field readings and fluxgate values taken over Greenland using the Scintrex CS-3 Cesium Magnetometer. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded aircraft survey campaigns, and are stored in ASCII text format and are available for periodic, ongoing campaigns from 2011 to the present via FTP.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IMCS30

This dataset was released on October 13, 2011.

The time range for this dataset starts at March 15, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is 59° to 83° latitude, and -74° to -12° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/NKOACUH8VF34
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-imcs30 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG