dataset : IceBridge DMS L1B Geolocated and Orthorectified Images

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-iodms1b

IceBridge DMS L1B Geolocated and Orthorectified Images

This data set contains Level-1B imagery taken from the Digital Mapping System (DMS) over Greenland and Antarctica. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded aircraft survey campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IODMS1B

This dataset was released on July 20, 2010.

The time range for this dataset starts at October 16, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -53° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/OZ6VNOPMPRJ0
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-iodms1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG