dataset : IceBridge GPS L1B Time-Tagged Real-Time Position and Attitude Solution

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-iputn1b

IceBridge GPS L1B Time-Tagged Real-Time Position and Attitude Solution

This data set contains elevation, roll, pitch, and heading measurements over Antarctica using the Ashtech GG24 GPS+ receiver and the Systron and Donner MMQ-50 Inertial Measurement Unit (IMU). The data were collected by scientists working on the Investigating the Cryospheric Evolution of the Central Antarctic Plate (ICECAP) project, which is funded by the National Science Foundation (NSF) and the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) with additional support from NASA Operation IceBridge.

Identified by : IPUTN1B

This dataset was released on May 29, 2012.

The time range for this dataset starts at November 18, 2010.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -53° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/DHESIUQ7O4YG
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-iputn1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG