dataset : IceBridge Accumulation Radar L1B Geolocated Radar Echo Strength Profiles

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-iracc1b

IceBridge Accumulation Radar L1B Geolocated Radar Echo Strength Profiles

This data set contains radar echograms taken over Greenland and Antarctica using the Center for Remote Sensing of Ice Sheets (CReSIS) Accumulation Radar instrument. The data were collected as part of Operation IceBridge funded campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IRACC1B

This dataset was released on July 01, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at March 21, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/0ZY1XYHNIQNY
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-iracc1b in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG